Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,1907,575
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3395,182
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5556,559
Ze DocaBrazil 6,8504,257
ZhengzhouChina 11,5577,181
ZhijiangChina 12,4487,735
ZagrebCroatia 8,6335,365
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2235,110
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5345,925
ZahedanIran 12,3207,656
ZanjanIran 11,1166,908
ZacatecasMexico 1,6251,010
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6946,646
ZinderNiger 10,3926,458
ZhobPakistan 12,3507,675
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,7998,575
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8008,576
ZamoscPoland 8,6695,387
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1775,082
ZigalovoRussia 9,6996,027
ZiganskRussia 8,0915,028
ZyryankaRussia 7,3324,556
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,7884,840
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0785,020
ZanzibarTanzania 14,3688,928
ZonguldakTurkey 9,8726,135
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4815,891
ZitomirUkraine 8,9795,580
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2925,774
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2035,719
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,527949
Zumbrota, MnUsa 901560
ZambeziZambia 13,4818,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -