Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4566,497
UaupesBrazil 4,9913,102
UbatubaBrazil 8,5115,289
UberabaBrazil 8,0074,975
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7521,710
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1146,907
UpernavikGreenland 4,6262,874
UummannaqGreenland 4,6022,860
UdineItaly 8,4515,251
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9605,568
UenoJapan 10,4616,500
UnzendakeJapan 10,9736,819
UrakawaJapan 9,4635,880
UshibukaJapan 11,0346,857
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0916,271
UwajimaJapan 10,8016,712
UkmergeLithuania 8,3915,214
UtenaLithuania 8,4095,225
UlaangomMongolia 10,4206,475
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3936,458
UlgiiMongolia 10,5316,544
UliastaiMongolia 10,5956,584
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5106,531
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3616,438
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5126,532
UfaRussia 9,5515,935
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3724,581
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9636,191
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4224,612
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7656,068
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,3845,210
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3714,580
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3395,182
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9604,325
Umm BeninSudan 12,4227,719
UmeňSweden 7,5714,705
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8938,633
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7428,539
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7998,575
UrfaTurkey 10,6186,598
UsakTurkey 9,9746,198
Uman’Ukraine 9,1735,700
UzgorodUkraine 8,7795,455
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,472915
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,239770
Urbana, IlUsa 809502
Urbana, OhUsa 1,145712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -