Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6937,266
ShkoderAlbania 9,1195,667
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6495,374
SaltaArgentina 7,5014,661
San AntonioArgentina 9,1185,666
San LuisArgentina 8,3125,165
San RafaelArgentina 8,3705,201
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7245,421
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8444,874
SarmientoArgentina 9,4825,892
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0348,721
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0288,717
SalzburgAustria 8,3185,169
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6206,599
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8526,744
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7366,671
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5743,464
SaveBenin 10,2216,351
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9174,299
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9215,544
SalvadorBrazil 8,1275,050
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5505,313
SantaremBrazil 6,0513,760
SantosBrazil 8,4725,264
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2055,099
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6034,103
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6674,764
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6335,365
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3595,194
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4005,220
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8554,260
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4795,269
São PauloBrazil 8,4155,229
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1805,083
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7893,598
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7984,846
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9844,961
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2305,114
SobralBrazil 7,2634,513
SoureBrazil 6,3773,963
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5134,668
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9225,544
SurubimBrazil 7,9514,941
SadovoBulgaria 9,4365,863
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3855,832
SofiaBulgaria 9,3055,783
SiemreapCambodia 14,1278,779
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1441,954
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8901,175
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7031,680
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3592,088
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7332,320
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7801,727
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9691,224
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,483922
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0291,882
Scott, SkCanada 2,0641,283
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8341,761
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8751,787
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2681,409
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4202,747
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,536955
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,580982
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5621,592
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1541,960
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3182,062
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8841,792
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8291,137
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8351,140
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1651,967
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3234,550
SalCape Verde 7,4074,603
SantiagoChile 8,1805,083
SewellChile 8,2515,127
ShanghaiChina 11,5687,189
ShantouChina 12,5577,803
ShenyangChina 10,4686,505
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9841,854
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5352,197
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1541,960
SibenikCroatia 8,7775,454
SplitCroatia 8,8275,485
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9104,916
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5584,697
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1241,942
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2702,032
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2141,998
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1111,933
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2081,994
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2131,997
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0781,913
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1671,968
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0931,922
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3162,061
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1861,980
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0821,915
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0301,883
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2222,002
San GabrielEcuador 4,3752,719
SalloumEgypt 10,3016,401
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5086,530
SohagEgypt 11,1366,920
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1036,899
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5871,608
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4516,494
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5374,683
StrasbourgFrance 7,9474,938
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7603,579
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4593,392
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1746,322
SchleswigGermany 7,6864,776
StuttgartGermany 8,0274,988
SamosGreece 9,9106,158
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6626,004
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9176,162
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4502,765
SiguiriGuinea 8,9695,573
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4841,543
SzegedHungary 8,8415,494
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5685,324
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6313,499
SagarIndia 13,3148,274
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1417,544
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1468,169
SemnanIran 11,4257,100
ShahroudIran 11,3977,082
ShirazIran 11,9987,456
ShannonIreland 6,7034,166
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2575,131
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9265,547
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2175,727
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3825,209
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5125,289
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1285,672
SigonellaItaly 9,1705,698
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6656,006
SagaJapan 10,9236,788
SaigoJapan 10,4966,522
SakaiJapan 10,5596,561
SakataJapan 9,8966,150
SapporoJapan 9,4725,886
SaseboJapan 10,9636,812
SendaiJapan 9,8896,145
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8206,723
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8276,728
ShinjoJapan 9,8836,141
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5966,585
ShirakawaJapan 10,0226,228
ShizuokaJapan 10,3106,407
SumotoJapan 10,5706,568
SuttsuJapan 9,5555,937
SuwaJapan 10,2376,362
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9624,948
SavannakhetLaos 13,7658,554
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2745,142
SiluteLithuania 8,2315,115
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2575,752
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8569,853
SalimaMalawi 14,5089,015
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1488,792
SibuMalaysia 14,8579,232
SanMali 9,2305,735
SegouMali 9,1095,661
SikassoMali 9,2835,769
St. BrandonMauritius 16,75010,408
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2291,385
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7216,662
SainshandMongolia 10,6266,603
SafiMorocco 7,6934,781
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7814,835
SittweMyanmar 13,6848,503
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4377,729
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2304,493
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5364,061
SaiqOman 12,8617,992
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3068,269
SurOman 12,9898,072
SialkotPakistan 12,3117,650
SibbiPakistan 12,5107,774
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0845,024
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1353,812
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3178,275
SandomierzPoland 8,5935,340
SniezkaPoland 8,2725,140
SuwalkiPoland 8,3945,216
SzczecinPoland 8,0294,989
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4564,633
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1583,827
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5282,193
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,76410,417
Satu MareRomania 8,8765,516
SibiuRomania 9,0995,654
SulinaRomania 9,4525,874
SadrinskRussia 9,5745,949
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2475,125
SalekhardRussia 8,4955,279
SaratovRussia 9,5765,951
SejmcanRussia 7,4554,633
SelagoncyRussia 8,3345,179
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5765,329
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2825,768
SmolenskRussia 8,7515,438
SociRussia 10,0776,262
SortovalaRussia 8,1195,045
SuntarRussia 8,6735,389
SurgutRussia 9,1365,678
SverdlovskRussia 9,4375,864
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7255,422
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7922,356
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1096,903
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4519,602
SingaporeSingapore 15,3599,544
SliacSlovakia 8,6095,350
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7026,650
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5856,578
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5034,663
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6224,736
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4884,653
SevilleSpain 7,6684,765
SennarSudan 12,3587,679
ShambatSudan 12,1057,522
ShendiSudan 12,0837,508
StenseleSweden 7,3704,580
StockholmSweden 7,7904,841
StorlienSweden 7,2774,522
SundsvallSweden 7,5484,691
SantisSwitzerland 8,1345,055
SongeaTanzania 14,3878,941
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7198,525
SongkhlaThailand 14,8939,255
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1348,783
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7349,156
SurinThailand 13,9828,688
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8906,146
SokodeTogo 10,0426,240
SfaxTunisia 9,0665,634
SousseTunisia 8,9865,584
SamsunTurkey 10,1196,288
SiirtTurkey 10,7036,651
SivasTurkey 10,2926,396
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5897,202
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9934,345
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6334,122
SarataUkraine 9,3755,826
SarnyUkraine 8,7925,464
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7126,035
SumyUkraine 9,1985,715
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5447,795
SaltoUruguay 8,4955,279
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2711,411
Safford, AzUsa 1,339832
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2101,373
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,592989
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 562349
Saint Paul, NeUsa 565351
Saint Peter, MnUsa 882548
Salem, InUsa 924574
Salem, OrUsa 2,4731,537
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,486923
San Angelo, TexasUsa 686426
San Antonio, TexasUsa 780484
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9851,233
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3541,463
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5292,193
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2691,410
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,224761
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2021,368
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2211,380
Santuck, ScUsa 1,261784
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,490926
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,423884
Scott City, KsUsa 496308
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 917570
Scottsburg, InUsa 924574
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5121,561
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5031,556
Sedan, KsUsa 10766
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5481,583
Selma, AlUsa 941585
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0521,275
Seymour, InUsa 924574
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 985612
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,334829
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 457284
Sioux City, IaUsa 691429
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 824512
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,028639
Southport, NcUsa 1,6431,021
Sparta, IlUsa 589366
Spencer, WvUsa 1,346836
Spickard, MoUsa 488304
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1841,357
Spooner, WiUsa 1,121697
Springfield, IlUsa 679422
Springfield, MissouriUsa 249155
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7933,600
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,051653
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 563350
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,254779
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9691,224
State College, PaUsa 1,6461,023
State University, MsUsa 723450
State University, NmUsa 1,124699
Staunton, VaUsa 1,503934
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,066662
Steffenville, MoUsa 542337
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2521,400
Storm Lake, IaUsa 719447
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1271,322
Subiaco, ArUsa 216134
Summerville, ScUsa 1,479919
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2831,419
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 402250
Syracuse, NeUsa 534332
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8531,151
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4027,085
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9472,453
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2682,652
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9953,104
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8204,859
SocotraYemen 13,7278,530
SenangaZambia 13,6538,484
SerenjeZambia 14,0928,757
SeshekeZambia 13,8278,592
SolweziZambia 13,6858,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -