Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8627,371
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9395,555
HuamboAngola 12,7767,939
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3189,519
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6569,108
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6729,117
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9988,698
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8123,612
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9972,484
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8701,784
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8781,788
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,566973
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3352,072
Harrow, OnCanada 1,292803
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0791,913
Hope, BcCanada 2,5321,573
HaikouChina 13,1888,195
HailarChina 9,8866,143
HamiChina 11,1776,946
HetanChina 11,8497,363
HavanaCuba 1,9601,218
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2472,018
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3012,052
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0621,903
HelwanEgypt 10,8346,732
HurguadaEgypt 11,2136,968
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4684,019
HelsinkiFinland 8,0094,977
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0124,979
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6714,767
HamburgGermany 7,7664,826
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7654,825
HannoverGermany 7,8214,860
HelgolandGermany 7,6174,733
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1995,095
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9966,212
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3332,692
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9993,728
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1653,831
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9973,727
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0208,712
HaifaIsrael 10,7986,710
HaboroJapan 9,3465,808
HachijojimaJapan 10,3806,451
HachinoheJapan 9,6676,007
HagiJapan 10,7606,686
HakodateJapan 9,6065,969
HamadaJapan 10,6806,637
HamamatsuJapan 10,3706,444
HikoneJapan 10,4116,470
HimejiJapan 10,5406,550
HiradoJapan 10,9556,807
HirooJapan 9,4215,855
HiroshimaJapan 10,7026,651
HitaJapan 10,8846,763
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9926,830
HunLibya 9,8456,118
HomboriMali 9,3755,826
HomalinMyanmar 13,1318,160
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9578,673
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7157,901
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8507,985
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,203
HororataNew Zealand 12,8317,974
HyderabadPakistan 12,9728,061
HuanucoPeru 5,5223,431
HelPoland 8,1595,070
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3265,795
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1185,666
HatangaRussia 7,9014,910
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3465,186
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0656,876
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6557,243
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6145,353
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8907,389
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7206,661
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2916,395
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2999,507
HalaibSudan 11,8277,349
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3517,675
HudeibaSudan 12,0457,485
HaparandaSweden 7,5694,704
HarnosandSweden 7,5614,699
HamaSyria 10,6936,645
HassakahSyria 10,7766,696
Hua HinThailand 14,3428,912
HakkariTurkey 10,8216,725
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1794,461
HersonUkraine 9,4675,883
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9595,567
Hallettsville, TxUsa 758471
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1991,366
Harrisburg, IlUsa 642399
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7181,068
Hart, MiUsa 1,206750
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0941,301
Hartington, NeUsa 724450
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,220758
Hay Springs, NeUsa 971603
Hays, KsUsa 415258
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3901,485
Hebron, NeUsa 461287
Helena, MtUsa 1,7671,098
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7041,059
Henderson, NcUsa 1,605997
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,261784
Hermit, CoUsa 1,005625
Hernando, MsUsa 555345
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,022635
Highmore, SdUsa 1,013630
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8711,163
Hillsboro, IlUsa 681423
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,138707
Holly, CoUsa 578359
Homer, AkUsa 4,7012,921
Hoopeston, IlUsa 859534
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 753468
Horton, KsUsa 386240
Hot Springs, SdUsa 971603
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,421883
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,312815
Houma, LaUsa 878546
Houston, TexasUsa 695432
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,203748
Huntsville, AlUsa 844524
Huron, SdUsa 931579
HanoiVietnam 13,2538,235
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2788,872
HarareZimbabwe 14,4658,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -