Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6056,590
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8906,767
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6776,635
YaoundeCameroon 11,2997,021
YokoCameroon 11,2546,993
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6591,652
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1881,981
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7551,091
YanjiChina 10,0946,273
YichangChina 12,0547,490
YinchuanChina 11,4087,089
YiningChina 11,0986,897
YariguiesColombia 3,9452,452
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1861,980
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0791,913
YazdIran 11,8307,351
YakushimaJapan 11,1616,935
YamagataJapan 9,9226,166
YamaguchiJapan 10,7806,699
YokkaichiJapan 10,4216,475
YokohamaJapan 10,1966,336
YonagoJapan 10,5636,564
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1307,538
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4277,723
YeMyanmar 14,1148,771
YolaNigeria 11,0056,839
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9256,789
YurimaguasPeru 5,1133,177
YekaterinburgRussia 9,4405,866
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0825,644
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2206,972
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3431,456
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0522,518
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,582983
York, PaUsa 1,7021,058
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,433890
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7591,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -