Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,9357,417
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,0357,478
JuninArgentina 8,6625,382
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1735,079
JacobinaBrazil 7,8334,867
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5554,695
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9664,950
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9494,940
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4845,272
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2551,401
JiuquanChina 11,4417,110
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1451,954
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1111,933
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0811,914
JoensuuFinland 8,0034,973
JokioinenFinland 7,9154,918
JyvskylFinland 7,8814,897
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5522,829
JulianehbGreenland 4,4122,741
JagdalpurIndia 13,8648,615
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9549,914
JerusalemIsrael 10,8946,770
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,8801,789
JosNigeria 10,6566,622
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1363,813
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1473,820
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,6587,866
JhelumPakistan 12,2527,614
JiwaniPakistan 12,8117,961
JuliacaPeru 6,3503,946
JakutskRussia 8,3545,191
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0686,256
JenisejskRussia 9,4635,881
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1405,680
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0835,644
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0596,872
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0327,477
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6737,875
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6569,107
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6934,781
JubaSudan 12,9048,019
JokkmokkSweden 7,3664,577
JönköpingSweden 7,7144,794
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7124,792
JendoubaTunisia 8,8115,475
JerbaTunisia 9,1315,674
JerseyUk 7,2934,532
JaltaUkraine 9,7316,047
Jackson, MsUsa 686426
Jackson, TnUsa 640398
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,461908
Jacksonville, IlUsa 666414
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,547962
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7332,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -