Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6905,400
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3955,217
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3955,217
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7185,417
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7755,453
AzulArgentina 8,9235,545
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1599,420
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97510,549
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0849,373
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1939,441
AmberleyAustralia 13,6038,453
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7226,663
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9606,811
AimoresBrazil 8,4555,254
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0675,013
AltamiraBrazil 6,3003,915
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2823,904
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5245,297
ApodiBrazil 7,6184,734
AracajuBrazil 8,0785,020
AracuaiBrazil 8,1695,077
AragarcasBrazil 7,3884,591
AraxaBrazil 8,0565,006
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8854,900
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5731,599
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5431,580
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3012,673
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5292,193
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3013,294
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6641,034
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,439894
AbecheChad 11,3627,061
AntofagastaChile 7,1514,444
AricaChile 6,6344,123
AltaiChina 10,6746,633
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3612,710
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3172,683
AraucaColombia 4,1262,564
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0561,899
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1981,987
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1471,955
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6356,609
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9036,775
AswanEgypt 11,4297,102
AsyutEgypt 11,0516,867
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5871,608
AsmaraEritrea 12,5807,817
AssabEritrea 13,0258,094
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1128,148
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4475,249
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8214,239
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,40712,060
AccraGhana 10,1506,307
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5955,963
AthensGreece 9,6916,022
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7146,036
AasiaatGreenland 4,4632,774
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9483,075
AputiteqGreenland 5,2223,245
AkureyriIceland 5,8403,629
AgraIndia 12,9408,041
AhmedabadIndia 13,3158,274
AkolaIndia 13,6448,479
AllahabadIndia 13,1558,175
AmritsarIndia 12,4117,712
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2438,851
AbadanIran 11,7217,283
ArakIran 11,4287,102
AlbengaItaly 8,2645,136
AlgheroItaly 8,4995,281
AmendolaItaly 8,9245,545
AnconaItaly 8,6385,368
ArezzoItaly 8,5435,309
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8376,113
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8916,146
AbashiriJapan 9,2305,736
AburatsuJapan 11,0126,843
AikawaJapan 10,0636,253
AjiroJapan 10,2626,377
AkitaJapan 9,8166,099
AkuneJapan 11,0396,860
AomoriJapan 9,6866,019
AsahikawaJapan 9,3585,815
AsosanJapan 10,9156,783
AmmanJordan 10,9286,791
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,1536,930
AinaziLatvia 8,1735,079
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6889,749
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9089,885
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9519,912
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6429,720
AtarMauritania 8,0565,006
AgalegaMauritius 16,0279,959
AcapulcoMexico 2,1961,365
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6786,635
AltaiMongolia 10,7516,681
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6576,622
AgadirMorocco 7,7744,831
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5874,715
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0978,139
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6317,849
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2667,622
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2607,618
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2657,622
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9281,820
AgadezNiger 10,0886,269
AsuncionParaguay 7,9264,925
ArequipaPeru 6,3763,962
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7797,941
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6994,784
AradRomania 8,9155,540
AjanRussia 8,5275,299
AldanRussia 8,8015,469
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7996,089
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2555,751
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7965,466
AnadyrRussia 6,2593,889
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1895,089
ArmavirRussia 10,0076,219
AstrakhanRussia 10,1586,312
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6876,020
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1654,452
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8834,899
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0184,983
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9704,952
Abu HamedSudan 11,8377,356
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4637,745
AqiqSudan 12,2747,627
ArbaatSudan 12,0557,491
AromaSudan 12,3457,671
AtbaraSudan 12,0367,479
Abu KamalSyria 10,9766,821
AleppoSyria 10,6226,600
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1418,788
AtakpameTogo 10,1326,296
AdanaTurkey 10,4496,493
AfyonTurkey 10,0336,234
AnkaraTurkey 10,0596,251
AntalyaTurkey 10,2036,341
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3517,054
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9034,290
AberporthUk 6,9994,349
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0174,361
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7316,047
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5465,932
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5977,828
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5897,823
ArtigasUruguay 8,4695,263
Aberdeen, MsUsa 672418
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,051653
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5941,612
Abilene, TxUsa 547340
Ada, MnUsa 1,205749
Adrian, MiUsa 1,210752
Aiken, ScUsa 1,285799
Akron, OhUsa 1,359845
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 899559
Albany, GaUsa 1,189739
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0231,257
Albert Lea, MnUsa 855532
Albion, NeUsa 670417
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 979608
Aledo, IlUsa 682424
Alexandria, SdUsa 886550
Algona, IaUsa 773480
Alice, TxUsa 933580
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8441,146
Alliance, NeUsa 882548
Alma, MiUsa 1,199745
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,430888
Alpine, TexasUsa 970603
Amarillo, TexasUsa 537334
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0701,286
Amite, LaUsa 786489
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6472,888
Anderson, InUsa 962598
Anderson, ScUsa 1,172728
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6681,037
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,210752
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4172,124
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,240771
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6631,033
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,204748
Ashland, WiUsa 1,267787
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5741,599
Atchison, KsUsa 380236
Athens, GaUsa 1,170727
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,082673
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9021,182
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9434,314
Auburn, NeUsa 423263
Augusta, GaUsa 1,308813
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7931,114
Aurora, IlUsa 937582
Austin, TxUsa 677421
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,9676,815
AndizanUzbekistan 11,3767,069
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0012,486
AdenYemen 13,1938,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -