Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8057,336
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,6716,631
QubaAzerbaijan 10,6596,624
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4624,637
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,2832,662
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,3411,455
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,7891,733
QuinteroChile 8,1105,040
QingdaoChina 11,1516,930
QiqiharChina 9,9136,160
QuitoEcuador 4,4252,750
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1338,161
QuettaPakistan 12,4107,712
Quanah, TxUsa 409254
Quitman, GaUsa 1,242772
Quang TriVietnam 13,6498,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -