Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3035,160
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1955,093
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3805,208
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1036,278
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5534,694
RosarioArgentina 8,5085,287
RichmondAustralia 14,0528,732
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5768,437
RecifeBrazil 8,0334,992
RemansoBrazil 7,5854,713
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9163,676
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5935,340
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4455,248
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6514,754
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2711,411
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6621,033
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7321,076
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7321,076
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2832,662
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4161,501
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3591,466
RuoqiangChina 11,6397,233
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5222,188
RandersDenmark 7,5944,719
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0581,900
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1181,937
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1884,467
RumipambaEcuador 4,5092,802
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0686,878
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1846,950
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9436,800
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6433,507
RostockGermany 7,8434,874
RhodesGreece 10,0876,268
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9263,682
ReykhólarIceland 5,6543,513
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6773,528
RamsarIran 11,1856,951
RashtIran 11,1026,899
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8844,278
RadicofaniItaly 8,5765,329
Resia PassItaly 8,2395,120
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5535,315
RivoltoItaly 8,4465,248
Rolle PassItaly 8,3475,187
RomeItaly 8,6895,399
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6825,395
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4825,271
RumoiJapan 9,3835,831
RigaLatvia 8,2285,113
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3075,162
RodriguesMauritius 17,28710,742
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1886,331
RabatMorocco 7,7924,842
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9918,694
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4478,356
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5957,826
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7767,939
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2197,593
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1138,149
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2747,628
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0577,492
RivasNicaragua 2,9351,824
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7377,915
RebolyRussia 7,9504,940
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7426,054
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1897,574
RagaSudan 12,1567,554
RashadSudan 12,3077,647
RenkSudan 12,4457,734
RumbekSudan 12,6037,832
RanongThailand 14,6609,110
Roi EtThailand 13,8528,608
RizeTurkey 10,3466,429
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4287,101
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3265,795
RomnyUkraine 9,1515,687
RovnoUkraine 8,8255,484
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5337,788
RochaUruguay 8,9645,570
Racine, WiUsa 1,004624
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,536955
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,072666
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,075668
Reading, PaUsa 1,7981,117
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,3371,452
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,503934
Redding, CaUsa 2,3431,456
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9331,201
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1241,320
Rensselaer, InUsa 938583
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6541,028
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6541,028
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,422883
Rochester, MnUsa 905562
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7341,077
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 756470
Rockford, IlUsa 886551
Rockville, InUsa 884549
Rockwell City, IaUsa 649404
Rome, GaUsa 1,019633
Roseau, MnUsa 1,423885
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4311,511
Roswell, NmUsa 853530
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7751,103
Rushville, IlUsa 601373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -