Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,1317,538
TiranaAlbania 9,1925,712
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4795,890
TebessaAlgeria 8,8345,490
TimimounAlgeria 8,6405,369
TindoufAlgeria 8,0515,003
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8415,494
TrelewArgentina 9,3575,815
TucumanArgentina 7,7114,792
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8279,214
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8279,214
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5488,419
TibooburraAustralia 14,6329,093
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6788,499
TshaneBotswana 13,9798,687
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4864,652
TarauacaBrazil 5,5883,473
TauaBrazil 7,4334,619
TefeBrazil 5,4623,394
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2895,151
TeresinaBrazil 7,1714,456
TiriosBrazil 5,5733,463
TorresBrazil 8,7385,430
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5334,060
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8554,881
TriunfoBrazil 7,7574,820
TucuruiBrazil 6,5284,057
TuriacuBrazil 6,7044,166
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,7082,304
Terrace, BcCanada 3,2161,998
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7292,317
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0161,253
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8871,794
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1851,358
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,455904
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8141,127
Tofino, BcCanada 2,8061,744
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,6271,011
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,6121,002
Trenton, OnCanada 1,7851,109
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0151,252
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1051,929
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6715,388
TaiyuanChina 11,3007,022
TaoyuanChina 12,1717,563
TengchongChina 13,0328,098
TønderDenmark 7,6254,738
TylstrupDenmark 7,5454,688
TystofteDenmark 7,7354,807
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1241,941
TahrirEgypt 10,7276,666
TantaEgypt 10,7346,670
TallinEstonia 8,0675,013
TartuEstonia 8,2315,115
TampereFinland 7,8774,895
TurkuFinland 7,8874,901
ToulonFrance 8,1795,083
ToulouseFrance 7,8414,872
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6364,745
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6885,399
TchibanGabon 11,7077,275
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4836,514
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8144,856
TamaleGhana 9,8346,111
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4485,871
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6475,995
TimehriGuyana 5,0513,139
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6101,622
TelaHonduras 2,4251,507
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9909,315
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9909,315
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3979,568
TabrizIran 10,8866,764
TeheranIran 11,3327,042
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8646,751
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0995,654
TarvisioItaly 8,4425,246
TermoliItaly 8,8455,496
TorinoItaly 8,1755,080
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1595,070
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9695,574
TrevicoItaly 8,9285,548
TrevisoItaly 8,4155,229
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5095,288
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1695,076
TabouIvory Coast 9,5855,956
TadotsuJapan 10,6406,612
TakadaJapan 10,1406,301
TakamatsuJapan 10,6206,599
TakayamaJapan 10,2786,387
TanegashimaJapan 11,1136,906
TatenoJapan 10,1166,286
TateyamaJapan 10,2216,351
TokushimaJapan 10,6136,595
TokyoJapan 10,1696,319
TomakomaiJapan 9,4965,901
TottoriJapan 10,5086,530
ToyamaJapan 10,2346,359
ToyookaJapan 10,4716,507
TsuJapan 10,4426,489
TsurugaJapan 10,3906,456
TsuyamaJapan 10,5576,561
TurgayKazakhstan 10,2576,374
TripoliLebanon 10,7006,649
TobrukLibya 10,1926,334
TripoliLibya 9,3875,833
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2215,109
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0679,984
TolanaroMadagascar 16,27510,113
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9019,881
ThyoloMalawi 14,7189,146
TawauMalaysia 14,3098,892
TessalitMali 9,2845,769
TimbuktuMali 9,1665,696
TombMali 9,1715,699
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3195,170
TacubayaMexico 1,8961,178
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,568975
TarialanMongolia 10,3176,411
TosontsengelMongolia 10,4696,505
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5556,559
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8006,711
TangierMorocco 7,7634,824
TarfayaMorocco 7,6274,740
TazaMorocco 7,9984,970
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,5358,410
TaungooMyanmar 13,7508,545
ThandweMyanmar 13,8428,601
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1117,526
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1917,576
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1408,165
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4577,741
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3427,670
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2697,624
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3187,655
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4107,711
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9168,026
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7947,950
TahouaNiger 9,9996,214
TillaberyNiger 9,7216,041
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7936,707
TromsoNorway 7,1314,431
TrondheimNorway 7,2004,474
ThumraitOman 13,2408,227
TacnaPeru 6,6074,105
TarapotoPeru 5,1663,210
TrujilloPeru 5,2273,248
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2218,216
TorunPoland 8,2605,133
TimisoaraRomania 8,9425,557
TambovRussia 9,2905,773
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,1256,913
TaraRussia 9,6225,979
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7585,442
TermezRussia 11,6637,247
TernejRussia 9,5605,941
TobolskRussia 9,4205,854
TomskRussia 9,7076,032
Tot’MaRussia 8,6715,388
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7395,430
TuapseRussia 9,9976,212
TuraRussia 8,7545,440
TurukhanskRussia 8,6695,387
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1357,541
TortosaSpain 7,9444,936
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0269,338
TokerSudan 12,2277,598
TartousSyria 10,6666,628
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1567,554
TaboraTanzania 13,7578,549
TakThailand 13,9058,641
TrangThailand 14,8919,254
TabligboTogo 10,2336,359
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8407,358
TunisTunisia 8,8885,523
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9596,810
TireeUk 6,6704,145
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0494,380
TernopilUkraine 8,8855,521
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8415,494
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,111690
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6792,907
Talladega, AlUsa 972604
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,251777
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,553965
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,6471,024
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2241,382
Tecumseh, NeUsa 423263
Temple, TxUsa 583362
Thibodaux, LaUsa 854531
Thomasville, AlUsa 863536
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,230764
Toledo, IaUsa 691430
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,204748
Tooele, UtUsa 1,507937
Topeka, KsUsa 320199
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7861,110
Trinidad, CoUsa 730454
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9231,195
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,453903
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,253779
TashkentUzbekistan 11,2636,999
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7452,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -