Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7497,301
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,7237,285
MilianaAlgeria 8,3465,186
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6017,830
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1038,763
Malarg EArgentina 8,4245,235
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0455,621
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1365,677
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4265,236
MendozaArgentina 8,1805,083
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1775,081
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3995,219
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5648,429
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1358,784
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19310,062
MeekatharraAustralia 16,60010,315
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7149,143
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7079,139
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8259,212
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0589,357
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4128,956
MuharraqBahrain 12,2337,602
MinskBelarus 8,6275,361
MogilevBelarus 8,7345,427
MaunBotswana 13,8958,634
MacapaBrazil 6,1233,805
MacauBrazil 7,6734,768
MaceioBrazil 8,0915,028
MachadoBrazil 8,3035,160
ManausBrazil 5,7413,568
MarabaBrazil 6,7044,166
MaringaBrazil 8,0765,019
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0613,766
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9744,955
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8644,887
MonteiroBrazil 7,8464,875
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0284,989
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5274,678
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7784,833
MamfeCameroon 10,9756,820
MarouaCameroon 11,0706,879
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,6262,253
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,9971,241
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8601,156
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0592,522
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1261,942
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9451,209
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,6951,675
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8121,747
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6351,638
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,1441,333
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,1181,316
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7521,089
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,0701,286
Morden, MbCanada 1,454904
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7011,057
MoundouChad 11,3577,058
MatecanaColombia 4,0522,518
MoroniComoros 15,1039,385
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4765,267
MarstalDenmark 7,7184,796
Melville HallDominica 4,1182,559
MichesDominican Republic 3,2462,017
MocaDominican Republic 3,1011,927
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0501,895
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9761,850
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2011,989
MilagroEcuador 4,5832,848
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4506,494
MinyaEgypt 10,9456,801
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0646,875
MassawaEritrea 12,5867,821
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4203,989
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8164,857
MarseilleFrance 8,1115,040
MontpellierFrance 8,0184,983
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6053,483
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7704,828
MakokouGabon 11,6417,234
MayumbaGabon 11,7137,278
MitzicGabon 11,5097,152
MkamboGabon 11,7037,273
MoandaGabon 11,8197,345
MouilaGabon 11,6427,234
MagdeburgGermany 7,9504,940
MunichGermany 8,2115,102
MünsterGermany 7,7354,807
MethoniGreece 9,6576,001
MilosGreece 9,8396,114
MitiliniGreece 9,7806,077
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7746,074
MacentaGuinea 9,1265,671
MamouGuinea 8,7775,454
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4934,656
MiskolcHungary 8,7375,429
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4738,994
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6987,891
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7748,559
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1808,812
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0758,747
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5558,423
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3419,533
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5688,431
MashhadIran 11,5707,190
Malin HeadIreland 6,6904,157
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4995,281
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0795,642
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1545,689
MilanItaly 8,2475,125
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2005,096
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5725,327
ManIvory Coast 9,3785,827
MaebashiJapan 10,1516,308
MaizuruJapan 10,4506,494
MakurazakiJapan 11,1036,899
MatsueJapan 10,5766,572
MatsumotoJapan 10,2296,356
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7336,670
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5317,166
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0736,260
MishimaJapan 10,2666,380
MitoJapan 10,0696,257
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3146,409
MiyakoJapan 9,7136,036
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9747,441
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0176,846
MiyazakiJapan 10,9806,823
MombetsuJapan 9,2565,752
MoriokaJapan 9,7566,062
MuroranJapan 9,5535,936
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7066,653
MutsuJapan 9,6235,980
Ma’AnJordan 11,0776,883
MafraqJordan 10,9096,779
MombasaKenya 14,2318,843
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9369,281
MaseruLesotho 14,7389,159
MonroviaLiberia 9,1985,716
MisratahLibya 9,5485,933
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6449,721
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6079,698
MananjaryMadagascar 16,17910,054
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7729,801
MakhangaMalawi 14,7359,157
MangochiMalawi 14,6119,079
MwmosaMalawi 14,7469,163
MzimbaMalawi 14,3008,886
MzuzuMalawi 14,3058,889
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3439,534
MersingMalaysia 15,2569,480
MiriMalaysia 14,5429,037
MaleMaldives 15,3919,564
MenakaMali 9,6766,012
MoptiMali 9,2175,728
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7866,081
MazatlanMexico 1,7631,095
MeridaMexico 1,8011,119
Mexico CityMexico 1,8961,178
MonterreyMexico 1,244773
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,9061,185
MaantyMongolia 10,4436,490
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6346,608
MatadMongolia 10,2286,356
MurenMongolia 10,3416,426
MarrakechMorocco 7,8294,865
MeknesMorocco 7,8984,908
MideltMorocco 8,0314,991
MaputoMozambique 15,0339,341
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1149,392
MandalayMyanmar 13,4248,342
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,5558,423
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3988,947
MindatMyanmar 13,5298,407
MonywaMyanmar 13,4308,345
MyeikMyanmar 14,3988,947
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,0298,096
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6914,779
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2207,593
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3817,693
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6637,869
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7787,941
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8391,764
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8711,784
MagariaNiger 10,4406,487
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6836,638
MaradiNiger 10,2536,371
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8736,757
MakurdiNigeria 10,7716,694
MinnaNigeria 10,4696,506
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9876,827
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1744,458
MajisOman 12,6787,879
MasirahOman 13,1578,176
Muscat  Oman 12,8347,975
MultanPakistan 12,5147,776
MurreePakistan 12,1397,544
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8748,000
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4594,635
MoyobambaPeru 5,0943,165
MactanPhilippines 13,3708,308
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1698,183
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2394,499
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9247,410
MagadanRussia 7,7494,815
MahackalaRussia 10,4606,500
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7004,785
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6994,785
MarkovoRussia 6,5864,093
MinusinskRussia 9,9906,208
MogocaRussia 9,4445,868
MoscowRussia 8,8765,516
MurmanskRussia 7,5994,722
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8087,338
MatamSenegal 8,3405,183
MogadishuSomalia 14,1708,805
MadridSpain 7,6724,768
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6674,764
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2675,137
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8174,858
MelillaSpain 8,0174,982
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0304,990
MalakalSudan 12,5387,791
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9269,275
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0344,992
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6748,497
Mae SariangThailand 13,7978,573
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,9408,663
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7648,553
MalatyaTurkey 10,4656,503
MersinTurkey 10,4286,480
MuglaTurkey 10,0366,236
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0764,397
ManstonUk 7,4004,599
MeloUruguay 8,7705,450
MercedesUruguay 8,6645,384
MontevideoUruguay 8,9055,534
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,186737
Madison, FlUsa 1,324823
Madison, InUsa 1,007626
Madison, NeUsa 652405
Madison, WisconsinUsa 953592
Manhattan, KsUsa 327203
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,121696
Marble Hill, MoUsa 541336
Marengo, IlUsa 876545
Marion, InUsa 1,010628
Marion, NcUsa 1,247775
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,341834
Marshall, TxUsa 430267
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,603996
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9683,087
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,287800
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,6951,053
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 684425
Mcminnville, TnUsa 912567
Mcpherson, KsUsa 288179
Medford, WiUsa 1,098682
Mellette, SdUsa 1,013630
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 547340
Mena, ArUsa 216134
Meridian, MississippiUsa 784487
Mexia, TxUsa 506314
Mexico, MoUsa 463287
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8761,166
Midland, TxUsa 749465
Milan, MnUsa 979608
Milbank, SdUsa 1,005624
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,408875
Milford, DeUsa 1,8621,157
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,231765
Millen, GaUsa 1,330827
Millport, OhUsa 1,397868
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2271,384
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,015631
Minden, NeUsa 598372
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 991616
Minonk, IlUsa 792492
Missoula, MtUsa 1,9191,192
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 936582
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 746464
Monmouth, IlUsa 682424
Monroe, NcUsa 1,386861
Montevideo, MnUsa 979608
Montgomery AlUsa 973605
Montrose, CoUsa 1,092679
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8711,163
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7101,063
Morganton, NcUsa 1,247775
Moro, OrUsa 2,3231,443
Morris, MnUsa 1,090677
Morrison, IlUsa 806501
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,330827
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,336830
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 651404
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,267787
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2601,405
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 642399
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 854531
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,130702
Muskogee, OkUsa 6842
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0672,527
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7452,327
MaracayVenezuela 4,0502,516
MaturinVenezuela 4,4162,744
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8642,401
MeridaVenezuela 3,9572,459
MagoyeZambia 14,0348,721
MansaZambia 13,8328,595
MbalaZambia 13,8968,635
MfuweZambia 14,2458,852
MisamfuZambia 13,9748,684
MonguZambia 13,5908,445
MpikaZambia 14,1118,769
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,3258,902
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0648,740
MumbwaZambia 13,9398,662
MwinilungaZambia 13,4858,380
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5679,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -