Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2395,741
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2275,112
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0835,023
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3965,217
ViennaAustria 8,4825,271
VitebskBelarus 8,6335,365
VassourasBrazil 8,5165,292
VicosaBrazil 8,4345,241
VitoriaBrazil 8,5755,328
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1015,034
VarnaBulgaria 9,5185,915
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,9821,232
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6351,638
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,2981,428
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2321,387
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,6291,634
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,6401,641
ValdiviaChile 8,7635,445
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7795,456
VallenarChile 7,7294,803
ValparaisoChile 8,1155,043
VanguardiaColombia 4,2282,628
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2363,254
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5894,716
VestervigDenmark 7,4864,652
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1821,977
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1651,967
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0051,867
VilsandiEstonia 8,0244,986
VaasaFinland 7,6844,775
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7643,582
VeravalIndia 13,5038,391
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0198,712
ValentiaIreland 6,6514,133
VeniceItaly 8,4355,242
VeronaItaly 8,3515,190
VicenzaItaly 8,3825,208
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6615,382
ViterboItaly 8,6265,360
VolterraItaly 8,4845,272
VientianeLaos 13,6898,506
VarenaLithuania 8,4605,257
VilniusLithuania 8,4575,255
VeracruzMexico 1,8961,178
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5314,680
VaernesNorway 7,2184,485
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2294,492
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4334,619
VillarricaParaguay 8,0354,993
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,2005,717
VanavaraRussia 9,1535,688
VasileviciRussia 8,8645,508
Velikie LukiRussia 8,5575,318
VerhojanskRussia 7,7634,824
ViljujskRussia 8,4175,231
VitimRussia 9,0615,631
Vize IslandRussia 7,1434,439
VladivostokRussia 9,9576,187
VolgogradRussia 9,7956,087
VologdaRussia 8,6425,370
VoronezRussia 9,3165,789
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9753,713
VytegraRussia 8,3765,205
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,4429,596
ValenciaSpain 7,9544,942
ValladolidSpain 7,5194,672
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2074,478
VisbySweden 7,9204,921
VanTurkey 10,7176,660
ValleyUk 6,9494,318
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0555,627
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,3141,438
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4562,769
Valentine, NeUsa 842523
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,4671,533
Vermillion, SdUsa 737458
Vevay, InUsa 995618
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 628390
Victoria, TxUsa 823511
Viroqua, WiUsa 961597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -