Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4515,873
In SalahAlgeria 8,9475,560
InnsbruckAustria 8,2555,130
IbiriteBrazil 8,2905,151
IguatuBrazil 7,5514,692
IlheusBrazil 8,2255,111
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8434,253
IndaialBrazil 8,5515,314
IpameriBrazil 7,8154,856
IraiBrazil 8,3445,185
IreceBrazil 7,7354,807
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9434,936
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8493,634
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1173,801
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1945,092
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5385,306
ItapevaBrazil 8,3115,164
ItirucuBrazil 8,0454,999
ItuacuBrazil 7,9794,958
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8594,883
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3022,673
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7961,738
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2552,644
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5742,221
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7482,951
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8654,266
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1914,468
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6196,599
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0661,905
IzobambaEcuador 4,4432,761
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8286,728
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5921,610
IoanninaGreece 9,3805,829
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5542,830
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6553,514
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,4068,331
IranshahrIran 12,5517,799
IstranaItaly 8,4085,225
IidaJapan 10,2986,399
IizukaJapan 10,8676,753
IrakoJapan 10,4176,473
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0927,514
IrozakiJapan 10,3146,410
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0797,506
IshinomakiJapan 9,8516,122
IwamizawaJapan 9,4345,863
IzuharaJapan 10,8936,769
IrbidJordan 10,8706,755
IfraneMorocco 7,9494,939
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2268,219
IlorinNigeria 10,3766,448
InchonNorth Korea 10,7276,666
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5084,044
IslamabadPakistan 12,1687,561
IquitosPeru 5,0273,124
IloiloPhilippines 13,4278,344
IasiRomania 9,1765,702
IcaRussia 7,7824,836
IlirnejRussia 6,5894,094
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9355,552
IrkutskRussia 9,9856,205
Ivdel’Russia 9,0285,610
IbizaSpain 8,1255,049
IspartaTurkey 10,1186,288
IstanbulTurkey 9,7656,068
IzmirTurkey 9,8656,130
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8655,509
IzmailUkraine 9,3875,833
Imperial, NeUsa 753468
Independence, KsUsa 9056
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,0451,271
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 929578
Indianola, IaUsa 558347
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,390864
Inverness, FlUsa 1,525948
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 738459
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,273791
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8011,119
IsokaZambia 14,0958,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -