Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1007,519
GhazniAfghanistan 12,0927,514
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7135,414
General PicoArgentina 8,6585,380
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6145,353
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7706,071
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2878,878
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04610,592
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6499,725
GrazAustria 8,5185,293
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6386,611
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,6996,648
GomelBelarus 8,9025,532
GrodnoBelarus 8,4875,274
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9664,950
GoianiaBrazil 7,6514,755
GoiasBrazil 7,5274,678
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3415,183
GrajauBrazil 6,9454,316
GuairaBrazil 8,0024,973
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4174,609
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3435,184
GarouaCameroon 11,0766,883
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6132,245
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2431,394
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,6561,651
Golden, BcCanada 2,3691,472
Goose, NfCanada 3,3332,071
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,547961
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,7391,702
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,7711,722
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0511,896
GanzhouChina 12,3917,700
GuangzhouChina 12,7237,907
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1031,928
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5762,844
GonderEthiopia 12,7157,901
GourdonFrance 7,7754,831
GrenobleFrance 8,0384,995
GeisenheimGermany 7,8774,895
GorlitzGermany 8,1995,095
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7824,836
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,4591,528
GeorgetownGuyana 5,0353,129
GoaIndia 14,1678,804
GuwahatiIndia 13,0448,105
GelaItaly 9,1475,684
GenoaItaly 8,2875,149
GhediItaly 8,3125,165
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0575,628
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8535,501
GrossetoItaly 8,5415,307
GrottaglieItaly 9,1055,658
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5355,304
GuidoniaItaly 8,7015,407
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5995,965
GifuJapan 10,3716,444
GaoMali 9,4555,875
GuamMariana Islands 11,5957,206
GuadalajaraMexico 1,8711,163
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,7701,100
GuaymasMexico 1,6841,046
GaluutMongolia 10,6596,624
GemertNetherlands 7,6484,753
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2287,599
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5787,816
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3007,643
GayaNiger 10,0496,244
GardermoenNorway 7,4174,609
GeiloNorway 7,2644,514
GdanskPoland 8,1645,073
GalatiRomania 9,3355,801
Gor’KijRussia 9,0575,628
GorznyjRussia 10,3646,440
GridinoRussia 7,9024,911
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8958,635
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5487,176
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0384,995
GijonSpain 7,3554,571
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9877,449
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4457,733
GoteborgSweden 7,6144,732
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6054,726
GothenburgSweden 7,6154,732
GunnarnSweden 7,3944,595
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9964,969
GabesTunisia 9,0825,644
GafsaTunisia 8,9525,563
GiresunTurkey 10,2556,373
GoztepeTurkey 9,7756,074
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,1816,948
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,2697,003
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8394,250
GajvoronUkraine 9,1895,710
GeniceskUkraine 9,6155,975
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 804500
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0583,143
Galva, IlUsa 749466
Galveston, TxUsa 774481
Geneva, NeUsa 565351
Genoa, NeUsa 565351
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,598993
Glenville, WvUsa 1,359844
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,9891,236
Golconda, NvUsa 1,9061,184
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,6141,003
Goodland, KsUsa 619385
Gothenburg, NeUsa 642399
Grafton, NdUsa 1,315817
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 778484
Grand Island, NeUsa 569354
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,158720
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,157719
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,4161,501
Gravette, ArUsa 13181
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,7881,111
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,133704
Greenfield, InUsa 962598
Greensboro, AlUsa 804500
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,430888
Greensburg, KyUsa 886551
Greenville, MsUsa 571355
Greenville, OhUsa 1,041647
Greenville, PaUsa 1,477918
Greenville, TxUsa 341212
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,244773
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,265786
Griggsville, IlUsa 597371
Groton, CtUsa 2,1361,327
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,4412,760
GuanareVenezuela 4,0142,495
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1062,552
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4142,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -