Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4008,948
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,05710,599
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9278,654
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2168,212
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44810,221
WoomeraAustralia 15,1679,425
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1009,383
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9221,816
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,547961
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5412,200
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8722,406
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,566973
Windsor, OnCanada 1,300808
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,529950
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8521,151
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7912,356
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0613,766
WajimaJapan 10,1936,334
WakamatsuJapan 10,0116,221
WakayamaJapan 10,5646,564
WakkanaiJapan 9,2625,755
WajirKenya 13,8108,581
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2548,236
WindhoekNamibia 13,4748,373
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1997,580
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1657,559
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2637,620
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4317,725
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2917,637
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3117,650
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2887,636
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4157,715
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5117,774
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1967,579
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2967,641
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2717,625
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8567,989
WintonNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2867,634
WarsawPoland 8,4445,247
WroclawPoland 8,3095,163
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5306,544
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2787,630
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5117,153
WauSudan 12,4017,706
WaddingtonUk 7,1934,470
Waco, TxUsa 524326
Wake IslandUsa 9,3895,835
Wakeeney, KsUsa 478297
Wakefield, NeUsa 652405
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,171728
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,1641,345
Walnut, IlUsa 820510
Warren, OhUsa 1,397868
Warren, PaUsa 1,590988
Warrenton, MoUsa 531330
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,6851,047
Washington, IaUsa 631392
Washington, InUsa 842523
Water Valley, MsUsa 588366
Watertown, NyUsa 1,8941,177
Watertown, SdUsa 983611
Watertown, WiUsa 958595
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,176731
Waverly, OhUsa 1,176731
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,367850
Waynesboro, MsUsa 787489
Waynesboro, TnUsa 725451
Weatherford, TxUsa 421262
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15697
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,367850
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7861,110
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8301,137
West Point, GaUsa 1,057657
West Point, NyUsa 1,9691,224
White Hall, IlUsa 604376
Whitestown, InUsa 962598
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 343213
Wichita, KansasUsa 212132
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,3011,430
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8331,139
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,6851,047
Williamson, WvUsa 1,246774
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7341,078
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,476917
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7861,110
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8161,128
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6451,022
Windsor, IlUsa 681423
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,262784
Winnebago, MnUsa 854531
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,9701,224
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,211753
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,375854
Winslow, AzUsa 1,348837
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,351840
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,558968
Wooster, OhUsa 1,315817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -