Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6365,988
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6179,083
ParanaArgentina 8,4115,226
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3695,200
PehuajoArgentina 8,7495,437
PergaminoArgentina 8,6125,352
PigeArgentina 8,9015,531
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2505,127
PosadasArgentina 8,2125,103
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9264,925
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1365,056
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9045,533
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05610,599
Port HedlandAustralia 16,23310,088
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0853,781
ParakouBenin 10,1466,305
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9944,968
ParacatuBrazil 7,8604,884
ParanaBrazil 7,3984,597
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4715,264
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7914,841
ParintinsBrazil 5,9243,681
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1004,412
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4885,275
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0024,972
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5414,686
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8694,890
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1565,068
PeixeBrazil 7,3064,540
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6904,779
PicosBrazil 7,4314,618
PiraiBrazil 8,5205,294
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6004,723
PompeuBrazil 8,1575,069
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7764,832
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1763,838
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3825,209
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0143,737
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7155,416
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1914,468
PosseBrazil 7,6324,743
PlevenBulgaria 9,3175,790
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4245,856
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2788,872
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7521,710
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6042,240
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4151,501
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8891,174
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7291,075
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7541,090
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7581,714
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2552,023
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9751,849
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,535954
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0401,267
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8491,770
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3182,062
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7551,091
ParronChile 8,2615,133
Puerto AysenChile 9,3675,821
Puerto MonttChile 8,9395,555
Punta ArenasChile 10,2106,344
PingbianChina 11,9147,404
PeralesColombia 4,1202,560
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4162,744
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1231,941
PragueCzech Republic 8,2345,116
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1131,935
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1501,957
PoloDominican Republic 3,1441,954
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0711,909
PichilingueEcuador 4,4822,785
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4382,758
PuyoEcuador 4,5862,850
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7686,691
ParisFrance 7,6034,724
PerpignanFrance 7,9964,969
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,17211,292
Port-GentilGabon 11,3627,061
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1762,595
PotsdamGermany 8,0134,980
PatrasGreece 9,5495,934
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6852,911
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5492,827
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0492,516
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0411,889
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6231,630
PecsHungary 8,7525,439
PambanIndia 14,9329,279
PuneIndia 13,8348,597
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7519,788
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2239,460
PadovaItaly 8,4125,227
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3105,164
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0115,600
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9925,588
PantelleriaItaly 9,0115,599
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3565,192
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6415,369
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6105,350
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7635,445
PiacenzaItaly 8,3115,165
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4355,242
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5045,285
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7915,463
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9945,589
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7065,410
PrizziItaly 9,0475,622
PakseLaos 13,8728,620
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1039,385
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,87210,485
PlaisanceMauritius 16,90710,506
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9546,807
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0825,644
PatheinMyanmar 14,0208,712
PutaoMyanmar 12,8147,963
PyiMyanmar 13,7898,569
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1247,534
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3957,702
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4747,751
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2997,643
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7471,707
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8356,733
PohangNorth Korea 10,7226,663
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6226,601
PadidanPakistan 12,8077,958
PanjgurPakistan 12,6857,882
ParachinarPakistan 12,0897,512
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8467,982
PeshawarPakistan 12,1027,520
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0318,098
PilarParaguay 8,0434,998
PiscoPeru 5,9243,681
PiuraPeru 4,8713,027
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1053,794
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7528,546
PoznanPoland 8,2135,104
PrzemyslPoland 8,7165,416
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3804,586
PortalegrePortugal 7,4514,630
Porto Portugal 7,2654,515
PavelecRussia 9,1225,668
PecoraRussia 8,5075,286
PermRussia 9,2265,733
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7814,835
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2345,117
PjatigorskRussia 10,1766,324
PoronajskRussia 8,8835,520
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7806,078
Providenja BayRussia 5,8363,627
PskovRussia 8,3445,185
PodorSenegal 8,1285,051
PopradSlovakia 8,6385,368
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7699,178
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6319,092
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1805,083
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0769,369
Port SudanSudan 12,0937,515
ParamariboSuriname 5,3423,319
PiteňSweden 7,5124,668
PalmyraSyria 10,8276,728
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2195,108
PhetchabunThailand 13,8948,634
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8828,626
PhraeThailand 13,7438,540
PhuketThailand 14,8919,253
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8669,238
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1418,787
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4268,964
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4862,788
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1124,420
PoltavaUkraine 9,3025,780
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6955,403
PradoUruguay 8,9065,534
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9775,579
Palestine, IlUsa 761473
Pana, IlUsa 695432
Paoli, InUsa 924574
Paris, IlUsa 809502
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,192741
Pascagoula, MsUsa 940584
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,154717
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 205127
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6641
Pawnee City, NeUsa 423263
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1871,359
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,027638
Peoria, IlUsa 733456
Perry, OkUsa 10364
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8481,149
Philo, OhUsa 1,285798
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,503934
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 984611
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 415258
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,211753
Pipestone, MnUsa 868540
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,446898
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9691,224
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2541,400
Pocahontas, ArUsa 439273
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6121,002
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,211753
Pontiac, IlUsa 801498
Pontotoc, MsUsa 662411
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5741,599
Port Arthur, TxUsa 716445
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8861,172
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5741,599
Portage, WiUsa 1,046650
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3211,442
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4611,530
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 863536
Prescott, ArUsa 359223
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1731,350
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7711,101
Princeton, InUsa 727452
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1931,363
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 797495
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4662,775
PetaukeZambia 14,2518,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -