Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7437,297
FarahAfghanistan 12,0577,492
FormosaArgentina 7,9834,960
ForrestAustralia 15,9279,897
FrancistownBotswana 14,3318,905
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9324,929
FloraniaBrazil 7,7334,805
FlorestaBrazil 7,7804,835
FlorianoBrazil 7,2874,528
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6505,375
FormosaBrazil 7,6854,776
FortalezaBrazil 7,4114,605
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1185,044
FrancaBrazil 8,1075,038
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1151,314
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7431,705
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5471,582
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1751,973
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0951,302
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3442,078
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8871,794
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9041,804
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8731,785
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6591,652
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6671,657
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5742,221
FayaChad 10,9186,785
FamagustaCyprus 10,5376,548
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5704,704
FarafraEgypt 10,8506,742
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8527,365
FichtelbergGermany 8,1385,057
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9104,915
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3335,799
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2712,654
FaranahGuinea 8,9175,541
FalconaraItaly 8,6285,361
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4785,268
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9185,542
FonniItaly 8,5985,343
FrontoneItaly 8,5955,341
FrosinoneItaly 8,7625,445
FukauraJapan 9,7486,057
FukueJapan 11,0546,869
FukuiJapan 10,3466,429
FukuokaJapan 10,8906,767
FukushimaJapan 9,9556,186
FukuyamaJapan 10,6546,621
FushikiJapan 10,2356,360
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,1726,942
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0859,995
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,27510,113
FunchalMadeira 7,0464,378
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2042,612
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9394,933
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1944,470
FaroPortugal 7,5314,680
FerganaRussia 11,4067,088
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7895,462
FalunSweden 7,5974,721
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3684,578
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7426,054
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6442,886
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 452281
Fairfield, IaUsa 631392
Fairmont, MnUsa 882548
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,192741
Farmington, MeUsa 2,3811,479
Farmington, MnUsa 1,008627
Farmington, MoUsa 559347
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,020634
Fayette, IaUsa 826513
Fayetteville, ArUsa 171106
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,530951
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,463909
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,471914
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,479919
Findlay, OhUsa 1,190739
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,427887
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,281796
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,053655
Fort Collins, CoUsa 938583
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 773480
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 825513
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7031,058
Fort Scott, KsUsa 215134
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 167104
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,070665
Fort Worth, TxUsa 382237
Framingham, MaUsa 2,2031,369
Frankfort, KyUsa 985612
Franklin, LaUsa 778484
Franklin, PaUsa 1,477918
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,6841,046
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1261,321
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,104686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -