Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0187,468
ChlefAlgeria 8,2855,148
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6685,386
CeresArgentina 8,1585,070
ChamicalArgentina 8,0214,984
ChepesArgentina 8,1065,037
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5505,934
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4805,269
CórdobaArgentina 8,2015,096
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2115,102
CorrientesArgentina 8,0755,018
CairnsAustralia 13,6308,470
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2588,860
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93410,523
CedunaAustralia 15,4809,620
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1118,769
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3208,899
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3878,940
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6788,500
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7008,514
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7109,763
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4548,361
CharnocksBarbados 4,4462,763
CotonouBenin 10,3266,417
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5645,322
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6755,391
CabroboBrazil 7,7134,793
CaceresBrazil 7,0614,388
CaetiteBrazil 7,9004,909
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8914,904
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6484,752
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1085,039
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4165,230
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5134,668
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3035,159
CaparaoBrazil 8,4835,271
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8064,851
CaratingaBrazil 8,4045,222
CaravelasBrazil 8,4455,248
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8144,856
CarolinaBrazil 6,9924,345
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3165,168
CataguasesBrazil 8,4975,280
CatalaoBrazil 7,8694,890
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0585,008
CaxiasBrazil 7,1124,420
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6395,368
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8134,855
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4745,266
ChapecoBrazil 8,3735,203
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7834,215
CipoBrazil 7,9764,956
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9344,309
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2515,127
CordeiroBrazil 8,5735,328
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6954,782
CorumbaBrazil 7,3534,569
CoximBrazil 7,4614,637
CrateusBrazil 7,3494,567
CuiabaBrazil 7,1104,418
CuritibaBrazil 8,4175,230
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1971,365
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7032,301
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8071,744
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0382,509
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0122,493
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3282,068
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1482,578
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0491,895
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2602,026
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5592,211
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2821,418
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2681,409
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7441,705
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9321,822
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9331,823
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8331,760
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7771,726
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0371,887
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3511,461
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1181,938
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5091,559
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0052,489
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1412,574
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3071,434
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8121,126
Comox, BcCanada 2,7721,723
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3922,108
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2242,004
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1481,335
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1901,361
ChicoChile 9,5175,914
ChillanChile 8,4595,257
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4495,251
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5634,700
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3785,827
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3155,167
ChangchunChina 10,1886,331
ChangduChina 12,4047,708
ChangshaChina 12,2447,609
ChengduChina 12,2927,639
ChongqingChina 12,3437,670
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9362,446
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6025,345
CamagueyCuba 2,3951,488
CasablancaCuba 1,9481,210
ChebCzech Republic 8,1305,052
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7704,828
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1321,946
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1241,941
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1551,961
CanarEcuador 4,6542,892
CairoEgypt 10,8176,722
CaenFrance 7,4064,602
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6764,770
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6423,506
CocobeachGabon 11,3247,037
CologneGermany 7,7584,821
ChiosGreece 9,8106,096
CorfuGreece 9,3315,798
ConakryGuinea 8,6915,401
CatacamasHonduras 2,5661,595
CholutecaHonduras 2,6901,671
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5299,028
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1368,163
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1368,163
ChahbaharIran 12,7477,921
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6584,137
ClonesIreland 6,7464,192
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6714,146
CorkIreland 6,7644,203
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7674,205
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6445,371
CameriItaly 8,2035,098
CampobassoItaly 8,8545,502
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6425,370
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6845,396
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5695,325
Cape MeleItaly 8,2735,141
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0055,596
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1755,702
CerviaItaly 8,5195,294
CiampinoItaly 8,7045,409
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4205,232
Cisa PassItaly 8,3535,190
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6405,369
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3515,189
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2365,739
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1965,715
ChibaJapan 10,1556,311
ChichibuJapan 10,1856,329
ChichijimaJapan 10,7166,659
ChoshiJapan 10,0986,275
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7316,669
ChilekaMalawi 14,6679,114
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4408,973
ChitipaMalawi 14,1218,775
ChihuahuaMexico 1,272790
ComitanMexico 2,2491,398
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4647,124
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1696,319
ChoirMongolia 10,5146,534
CasablancaMorocco 7,7474,814
ChindeMozambique 14,9799,308
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3368,909
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3397,668
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0288,096
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7837,944
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6557,864
CondegaNicaragua 2,7101,684
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8919,253
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1006,898
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6346,608
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7766,696
ChhorPakistan 12,9908,072
ChitralPakistan 11,9047,397
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1155,043
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7654,825
CajamarcaPeru 5,1503,200
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0763,154
ChiclayoPeru 5,0653,148
ChimbotePeru 5,3593,330
CuzcoPeru 6,0753,775
CzestochowaPoland 8,4475,249
CoimbraPortugal 7,3284,554
CalafatRomania 9,1755,702
CeahlauRomania 9,0995,654
ClujRomania 8,9935,588
ConstantaRomania 9,4725,886
CraiovaRomania 9,2035,719
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2754,521
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3405,183
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0664,391
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0453,756
Cape UelenRussia 5,6623,519
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2465,745
CaraRussia 9,1775,702
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9825,581
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6514,133
ChitaRussia 9,8036,092
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7926,085
CokurdahRussia 7,1144,421
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9845,583
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1668,803
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3156,410
CaceresSpain 7,5214,674
CadizSpain 7,6874,777
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7294,803
CordobaSpain 7,7244,800
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2029,447
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9338,658
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2698,867
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7068,517
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5548,423
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2278,841
ChumphonThailand 14,5889,065
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6816,016
CorumTurkey 10,1166,286
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3847,074
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6097,214
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1074,416
CernovcyUkraine 8,9905,586
ChernigovUkraine 8,9935,589
CarrascoUruguay 8,9135,538
ColoniaUruguay 8,7945,464
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6792,286
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 606377
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7751,103
Camden, ScUsa 1,375854
Canton, NyUsa 2,0081,248
Cantonnw, SdUsa 762474
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8351,140
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5861,607
Carlinville, IlUsa 629391
Casper, WyUsa 1,174729
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5361,576
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6451,022
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,515942
Charles City, IaUsa 795494
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,506936
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,496930
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,285799
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,353841
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,557968
Chaska, MnUsa 974605
Chattanooga, TnUsa 974605
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1551,339
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1641,345
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,457906
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 622387
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 950590
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 937582
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 942585
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3151,439
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,317819
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,016632
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,037644
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,052654
Circleville, OhUsa 1,195743
Clarinda, IaUsa 539335
Clark, SdUsa 995618
Clarksdale, MsUsa 507315
Clarksville, TnUsa 798496
Clayton, NmUsa 651405
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,344835
Clinton, IaUsa 820510
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3633,333
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,138707
College Park, MdUsa 1,6951,053
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 831517
Columbia, MoUsa 435270
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,366849
Columbus, GaUsa 941585
Columbus, InUsa 924574
Columbus, KsUsa 11974
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,212753
Conception, MoUsa 430267
Concordia, KansasUsa 404251
Conway, ArUsa 376233
Conway, ScUsa 1,553965
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9361,203
Corning, ArUsa 439273
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1221,318
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 949590
Corsicana, TxUsa 460286
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8271,135
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4841,544
Covington, LaUsa 794494
Covington, TnUsa 529329
Crete, NeUsa 543337
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,425886
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8766,758
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8766,758
CaracasVenezuela 4,0832,537
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5202,809
CoroVenezuela 3,8082,366
ChipataZambia 14,3208,899
ChomaZambia 14,0378,723
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7329,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -