Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9987,456
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2507,612
KhostAfghanistan 12,1437,546
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7627,309
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4297,102
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52310,267
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4765,267
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6376,610
KandiBenin 10,0546,248
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5351,575
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8281,136
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8261,135
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4281,509
Kenora, OnCanada 1,516942
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8581,155
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5562,831
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7172,309
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1561,961
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1061,309
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5697,189
KashiChina 11,5607,184
KunmingChina 12,9358,038
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2027,582
KhargaEgypt 11,1526,930
KosseirEgypt 11,3357,044
KajaaniFinland 7,8084,852
KuopioFinland 7,9154,919
KuusamoFinland 7,7264,801
KarlsruheGermany 7,9654,950
KasselGermany 7,8824,898
KonstanzGermany 8,0975,032
KumasiGhana 9,9496,182
KalamataGreece 9,6596,002
KerkiraGreece 9,3315,798
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7846,080
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4452,762
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6543,514
KankanGuinea 9,0245,608
KindiaGuinea 8,7275,423
KissidougouGuinea 9,0175,603
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0553,763
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7837,943
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7847,944
KeszthelyHungary 8,6395,369
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8673,646
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4698,370
KotaIndia 13,1388,164
KozhikodeIndia 14,6679,114
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1069,387
KermanIran 12,1017,520
KermanshahIran 11,2847,012
Khoram AbadIran 11,4247,099
KilkennyIreland 6,8084,231
KingstonJamaica 2,7641,718
KagoshimaJapan 11,0636,875
KanazawaJapan 10,2776,386
KaruizawaJapan 10,1866,330
KatsuuraJapan 10,1806,326
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2446,366
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2525,749
KobeJapan 10,5206,537
KochiJapan 10,7156,658
KofuJapan 10,2436,365
KumagayaJapan 10,1536,309
KumamotoJapan 10,9416,799
KumejimaJapan 11,7477,300
KureJapan 10,7126,657
KushiroJapan 9,3065,783
KutchanJapan 9,5175,914
KyotoJapan 10,4636,502
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5686,567
KitaleKenya 13,4758,373
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8187,344
KufraLibya 10,7526,681
KaunasLithuania 8,3785,206
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1865,087
KybartaiLithuania 8,3485,188
KarongaMalawi 14,1918,819
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9379,282
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2698,867
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2839,497
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9929,316
KuantanMalaysia 15,1469,412
KuchingMalaysia 15,0239,336
KayesMali 8,5765,329
KeniebaMali 8,6945,403
KidalMali 9,4315,861
KitaMali 8,8375,492
KoutiaMali 9,2355,739
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0016,215
KisinevMoldova 9,2575,752
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0846,267
KhatgalMongolia 10,2546,372
KhovdMongolia 10,6216,600
KhujirtMongolia 10,5896,580
KhutagMongolia 10,3246,415
KenitraMorocco 7,7904,841
KalewaMyanmar 13,3248,280
KathaMyanmar 13,1818,191
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6639,112
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,7528,545
KengtungMyanmar 13,4178,337
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9938,074
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7758,560
KathmanduNepal 12,9098,022
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1947,577
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2177,592
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4697,749
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3557,678
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1897,575
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3337,664
KanoNigeria 10,4746,509
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5906,581
KarasjokNorway 7,3464,565
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0324,370
KristiansandNorway 7,3874,591
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0994,412
KhasabOman 12,4857,758
KarachiPakistan 12,9988,077
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9918,073
KhanpurPakistan 12,6687,872
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6637,869
KororPalau 12,8758,001
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6115,351
KlodzkoPoland 8,3415,183
KoszalinPoland 8,0535,004
KrakowPoland 8,5395,306
KalakanRussia 9,3965,839
KaliningradRussia 8,2355,117
KamenskoeRussia 6,8724,270
KandalaksaRussia 7,7264,801
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8804,896
KazanRussia 9,2695,760
KemRussia 7,9794,958
KerchRussia 9,7586,064
KhabarovskRussia 9,3315,798
KirenskRussia 9,3295,797
KirovRussia 8,9945,589
KljuciRussia 7,4654,639
KolpasevRussia 9,5055,906
KorfRussia 6,9844,340
KostromaRussia 8,8155,478
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9794,337
KotlasRussia 8,6635,384
KrasnodarRussia 9,9166,162
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9336,172
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3975,839
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7296,046
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9294,306
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5495,934
KurganRussia 9,6686,008
KurskRussia 9,1815,705
KyraRussia 10,0926,271
KigaliRwanda 13,3038,267
KoldaSenegal 8,3595,194
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8755,515
KosiceSlovakia 8,7205,419
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4778,996
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3096,406
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1449,411
KadugliSudan 12,2757,628
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8187,344
KassalaSudan 12,3937,701
KhartoumSudan 12,1127,526
KostiSudan 12,3217,656
KalmarSweden 7,8974,907
KaresuandoSweden 7,3284,554
KarlstadSweden 7,5694,703
KristianstadSweden 7,8294,865
KamishliSyria 10,7486,679
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2008,824
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3298,904
Khon KaenThailand 13,8398,600
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2538,857
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0208,712
KairouanTunisia 8,9595,567
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4816,513
KarsTurkey 10,5096,530
KastamonuTurkey 9,9846,204
KayseriTurkey 10,3046,403
KonyaTurkey 10,2126,346
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9256,789
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7537,304
KinlossUk 6,8074,230
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3395,803
KievUkraine 9,0525,625
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5825,954
KirovogradUkraine 9,2885,772
KlepininoUkraine 9,6315,985
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3745,825
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7035,408
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3775,827
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,114693
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0151,252
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 357222
Keene, NhUsa 2,1721,350
Kenton, OhUsa 1,161722
Kenton, OkUsa 641399
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8701,162
Kimball, NeUsa 884549
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9833,097
Kingfisher, OkUsa 192119
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6201,007
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3191,441
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,071665
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7332,941
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3443,321
KabompoZambia 13,5828,440
KabweZambia 14,0158,709
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0148,709
KafirondaZambia 13,8668,616
KaomaZambia 13,7108,520
KasamaZambia 13,9728,682
KasempaZambia 13,7248,528
KawambwaZambia 13,7668,554
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2658,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -