Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9407,420
BustAfghanistan 12,2067,585
BatnaAlgeria 8,6815,395
BecharAlgeria 8,2995,157
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5285,299
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3905,213
BiskraAlgeria 8,7015,407
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2215,730
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4427,110
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5977,206
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5977,207
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7357,292
ByrdAntarctica 13,0068,082
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0225,606
BarilocheArgentina 8,9625,569
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7735,452
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3128,894
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5548,423
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7699,799
BrestBelarus 8,5845,334
BrusselsBelgium 7,6134,731
Belize CityBelize 2,2061,371
BeninBenin 10,3266,417
BohiconBenin 10,2446,366
BermudaBermuda 2,8851,793
BageBrazil 8,6805,394
BambuiBrazil 8,1575,069
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4125,228
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6234,737
BarcelosBrazil 5,3573,329
BarraBrazil 7,6194,735
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0124,357
BarreirasBrazil 7,5704,704
BelémBrazil 6,4424,003
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2915,152
BelterraBrazil 6,0513,760
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3884,591
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6385,367
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7774,833
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6654,763
BrevesBrazil 6,3053,918
BurgasBulgaria 9,5505,934
BurundiBurundi 13,3338,285
BatouriCameroon 11,5027,148
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4351,513
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5321,573
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1251,942
Banff, AbCanada 2,2841,419
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8161,128
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6082,242
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0761,290
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6491,025
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5521,586
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8891,174
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2962,048
Brandon, MbCanada 1,559969
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6641,034
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0252,501
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0221,878
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9932,481
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0611,902
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7102,305
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8637,372
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7867,324
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4475,870
BeijingChina 10,9336,794
BarranquillaColombia 3,5252,190
Benito SalasColombia 4,2572,645
BogotáColombia 4,1482,577
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4365,242
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5367,790
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3907,699
BaniDominican Republic 3,2001,989
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1471,956
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2171,999
BahariyaEgypt 10,8056,715
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8856,764
BiarritzFrance 7,6494,753
BordeauxFrance 7,6304,741
BrestFrance 7,1884,467
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2865,149
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2845,148
BitamGabon 11,4167,094
BanjulGambia 8,1795,083
BerlinGermany 8,0214,984
BrockenGermany 7,9164,919
BokeGuinea 8,4965,279
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3685,200
BudapestHungary 8,6855,397
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7015,407
BangaloreIndia 14,5059,014
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1428,788
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7368,535
BikanerIndia 12,7877,946
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8719,241
BabolsarIran 11,2827,011
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3887,698
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0806,885
Bandar LengehIran 12,3957,702
BirjandIran 11,9107,401
BushehrIran 11,9767,442
BaghdadIraq 11,2536,993
BasraIraq 11,6797,258
BelmulletIreland 6,5754,086
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7524,196
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0195,605
BergamoItaly 8,2595,132
BolognaItaly 8,4355,242
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3085,163
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0765,640
BrindisiItaly 9,1295,673
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7566,062
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5745,949
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7306,668
BeirutLebanon 10,7386,673
BenghaziLibya 9,9296,170
BirzaiLithuania 8,3205,170
BitolaMacedonia 9,3105,786
BlantyreMalawi 14,6679,114
BvumbweMalawi 14,6909,129
BintuluMalaysia 14,7059,138
BamakoMali 8,9945,589
Bko-SMali 9,0065,596
BougounMali 9,1185,666
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9014,910
BaitagMongolia 10,8326,731
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4156,472
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3056,404
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3506,432
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4756,509
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7116,656
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2716,383
BulganMongolia 10,3706,444
BhamawMyanmar 13,1538,173
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0838,130
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5887,823
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4157,715
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9521,835
BilmaNiger 10,3726,445
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0746,260
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8334,246
BergenNorway 7,1334,432
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1344,433
BjornoyaNorway 6,8294,243
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1274,429
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1534,445
BadinPakistan 13,0658,119
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5737,813
BalakotPakistan 12,0887,511
BarkhanPakistan 12,5157,777
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4492,144
BascoPhilippines 12,5657,808
BialystokPoland 8,4835,271
BejaPortugal 7,4854,651
BragancaPortugal 7,3684,578
BistritaRomania 9,0145,602
BucharestRomania 9,3095,785
BajkitRussia 9,0775,640
BarabinskRussia 9,8206,102
BarnaulRussia 10,0486,244
BerezovoRussia 8,7555,440
BiserRussia 9,2255,732
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5015,904
BogdarinRussia 9,5495,934
BogucanyRussia 9,4255,857
BomnakRussia 9,0415,618
BorRussia 9,1295,673
BorzjaRussia 9,8756,137
BratskRussia 9,5975,964
BelgradeSerbia 8,9715,575
BoSierra Leone 8,9615,568
BontheSierra Leone 8,9225,544
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5325,302
BerberaSomalia 13,4108,333
BusanSouth Korea 10,8246,726
BadajozSpain 7,5174,671
BarcelonaSpain 8,0274,988
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5634,700
BabanusaSudan 12,1037,521
BaselSwitzerland 8,0074,975
BernSwitzerland 8,0414,997
BangkokThailand 14,2018,825
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1798,811
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8708,619
BizerteTunisia 8,8305,487
BalikesirTurkey 9,8116,097
BursaTurkey 9,8306,108
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5047,149
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7214,176
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7864,217
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7854,216
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1564,447
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2354,496
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3394,561
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0861,296
Ballinger, TxUsa 622386
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7201,069
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1983,230
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1973,230
Batesville, MsUsa 588366
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 775482
Beaver City, NeUsa 557346
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,322821
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2331,388
Beeville, TxUsa 885550
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 727452
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3171,440
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2793,280
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1991,366
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8693,026
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5182,808
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,215755
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,502933
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8351,140
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 883549
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0021,244
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,243772
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,382859
Blackville, ScUsa 1,370851
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5981,614
Blakely, GaUsa 1,161721
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0411,268
Boerne, TxUsa 760472
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9121,188
Booneville, MsUsa 685425
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9341,202
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2371,390
Bowler, WiUsa 1,137707
Bowling Green, KyUsa 886551
Bowling Green, MoUsa 531330
Brenham, TxUsa 673418
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0441,270
Brinkley, ArUsa 449279
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,207750
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7171,067
Brodhead, WiUsa 906563
Broken Bow, NeUsa 642399
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 715444
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,153716
Brunswick, MoUsa 402250
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,604997
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,412877
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,233766
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6471,023
Bunkie, LaUsa 677420
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,330827
Burlington, IowaUsa 657408
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1251,321
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1311,324
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5617,184
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2742,656
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9502,455
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3638,925
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3718,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -