Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1755,080
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0165,603
OranArgentina 7,3864,590
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61410,324
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1349,404
OstendeBelgium 7,5024,662
ObidosBrazil 5,9503,697
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5855,956
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,9741,226
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,9741,226
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8535,501
OdenseDenmark 7,6814,773
OtavaloEcuador 4,3932,730
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7376,672
OuluFinland 7,6784,771
OroomiehIran 10,8726,756
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5645,322
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2365,739
ObihiroJapan 9,3785,828
OfunatoJapan 9,7756,074
OitaJapan 10,8536,744
OkayamaJapan 10,5976,585
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5397,170
OmaezakiJapan 10,3526,433
OmuJapan 9,2595,753
OnahamaJapan 9,9966,212
OsakaJapan 10,5046,528
OshimaJapan 10,2716,382
OtaruJapan 9,4795,890
OwaseJapan 10,5186,536
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9604,946
OujoaMorocco 8,1255,049
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9487,424
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0278,095
OphirNew Zealand 13,0768,125
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1457,547
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2388,226
OcotalNicaragua 2,6791,665
OrlandNorway 7,1474,441
OsloNorway 7,4164,608
OhotskRussia 8,0875,025
OkhotskRussia 8,0875,025
OlekminskRussia 8,7755,453
OlenekRussia 8,1395,058
OmskRussia 9,8216,103
OnegaRussia 8,1755,080
OrenburgRussia 9,8416,115
OymyakonRussia 7,7934,842
OviedoSpain 7,3494,567
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3834,588
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7874,217
OdessaUkraine 9,3955,838
OvrucUkraine 8,8925,526
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,047650
Oakdale, NeUsa 670417
Oakland, MdUsa 1,517943
Oakley, IdUsa 1,6871,048
Oconto, WiUsa 1,179732
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,0081,248
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 180112
Olathe, KsUsa 321199
Olivia, MnUsa 957595
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5281,571
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 567352
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 575357
Oolitic, InUsa 842523
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6161,004
Orono, MeUsa 2,4571,527
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,070665
Oswego, NyUsa 1,8351,140
Ottawa, IlUsa 801498
Ottawa, KsUsa 321199
Owensboro, KyUsa 793493
Owosso, MiUsa 1,254779
Ozark, ArUsa 216134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -