Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7605,443
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8655,509
EsquelArgentina 9,1495,685
EzeizaArgentina 8,7935,464
East SaleAustralia 14,5389,034
Esperance (po)Australia 16,58810,308
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58610,307
EssendonAustralia 14,7119,141
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5485,312
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6915,400
EspinosaBrazil 7,9604,946
Earlton, OnCanada 1,8311,138
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3471,459
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3711,473
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3651,470
Edson, AbCanada 2,5041,556
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,0281,881
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7951,737
Estevan, SkCanada 1,557968
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,2182,000
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8883,037
ErlianChina 10,7006,649
El CaranoColombia 3,9182,435
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9284,927
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0751,911
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2652,029
El ArishEgypt 10,8826,762
El TorEgypt 11,1186,909
ErfurtGermany 7,9894,964
EssenGermany 7,7324,805
EsfahanIran 11,6637,248
EilatIsrael 11,0816,886
EsashiJapan 9,6375,988
EldoretKenya 13,5358,411
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4396,487
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6924,780
EeldeNetherlands 7,6074,727
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2557,616
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8027,955
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,7631,717
EnuguNigeria 10,7726,694
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2095,101
EvoraPortugal 7,4524,631
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5885,958
EkimcanRussia 9,0295,611
Elat’MaRussia 9,1065,659
ElistaRussia 10,0116,221
ErbogacenRussia 8,9635,570
EssejRussia 8,2785,144
Ed DueimSudan 12,2287,599
El FasherSudan 11,7327,291
El GeneinaSudan 11,5177,157
El ObeidSudan 12,1417,544
El ShowakSudan 12,4427,732
En NahudSudan 12,0427,483
EdirneTurkey 9,5665,945
ErzincanTurkey 10,4216,476
ErzurumTurkey 10,4776,510
EskisehirTurkey 9,9476,181
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,2556,994
EntebbeUganda 13,3438,292
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8904,281
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9324,308
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,381858
Eastman, GaUsa 1,274791
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6081,621
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,298807
El Dorado, KsUsa 223139
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,085674
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,443897
Elko, NvUsa 1,8031,121
Ellsworth, KsUsa 363226
Elmira, NyUsa 1,7611,094
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,6991,056
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,1661,346
Erie, PaUsa 1,501933
Eskridge, KsUsa 312194
Eugene, OrUsa 2,4701,535
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 194120
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,5021,555
Eureka, SdUsa 1,143710
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,422884
Evansville, InUsa 768477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -