Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9164,919
LuandaAngola 12,2997,643
LuenaAngola 13,0858,131
La PlataArgentina 8,8375,491
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2224,488
La RiojaArgentina 7,9004,909
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5175,293
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8936,148
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7194,797
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6439,100
LavertonAustralia 14,7279,151
LearmonthAustralia 16,73710,401
LongreachAustralia 14,1348,783
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1338,782
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2518,235
Low HeadAustralia 14,6629,111
LinzAustria 8,3585,194
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8244,240
LerwickUk 6,8234,240
La PazBolivia 6,5454,067
LavrasBrazil 8,3285,175
LencoisBrazil 7,8734,892
LinharesBrazil 8,5195,294
LondrinaBrazil 8,1195,045
LomBulgaria 9,2065,721
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2251,383
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,594990
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7492,330
Langara, BcCanada 3,4742,159
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8901,175
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0271,259
London, OnCanada 1,470913
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8522,394
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3301,448
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5801,603
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4254,614
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7914,841
LanzhouChina 11,7207,283
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6547,864
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3472,701
LimonCosta Rica 3,1931,984
LarnacaCyprus 10,5406,550
LimassolCyprus 10,5236,539
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7498,544
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1188,152
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5174,671
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2932,046
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1161,937
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2392,013
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0311,883
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3692,715
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7992,982
LuxorEgypt 11,2767,007
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5581,590
Laucala BayFiji 10,8136,719
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0805,021
Le MansFrance 7,5164,671
LilleFrance 7,5514,692
LyonFrance 7,9524,941
LambarnGabon 11,4957,143
LastourvilleGabon 11,7237,285
LibrevilleGabon 11,3447,050
LeipzigGermany 8,0424,997
LindenbergGermany 8,0835,023
LamiaGreece 9,5425,930
LarissaGreece 9,4845,893
LemnosGreece 9,6235,980
LimnosGreece 9,6315,985
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0482,516
LabeGuinea 8,6975,404
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2563,887
La CeibaHonduras 2,4451,519
La MesaHonduras 2,4381,515
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1637,558
LudhianaIndia 12,5097,773
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1485,685
LatinaItaly 8,7435,433
LatronicoItaly 9,0485,622
LecceItaly 9,1725,700
LodwarKenya 13,3588,301
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4978,387
LiepajaLatvia 8,1285,051
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2495,126
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7954,844
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2335,737
LabuanMalaysia 14,3768,934
LuqaMalta 9,2525,750
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2112,617
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9151,190
LashioMyanmar 13,2858,256
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4387,729
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8017,954
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4967,765
LagosNigeria 10,3946,459
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2014,475
LillehammerNorway 7,3374,559
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4137,714
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6284,740
LimaPeru 5,7123,549
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1328,160
LisbonPortugal 7,3494,567
LeninbadRussia 11,3927,079
LevsiRussia 9,2255,733
LungiSierra Leone 8,7895,462
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5285,300
LanzaroteSpain 7,5194,673
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6494,753
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1735,079
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1915,090
LatakiaSyria 10,6026,588
LampangThailand 13,7458,541
LoeiThailand 13,7688,556
Lop BuriThailand 14,0858,752
LomeTogo 10,2386,362
LeemingUk 7,0774,398
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8244,240
London, EnglandUk 7,2944,532
London-GatwickUk 7,3154,545
LynehamUk 7,1894,467
L’VovUkraine 8,7765,453
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2515,749
LozovajaUkraine 9,4425,867
LubnyUkraine 9,1985,716
LuckUkraine 8,7845,459
LuganskUkraine 9,5985,964
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 939584
La Harpe, IlUsa 682424
Lafayette, LaUsa 759472
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 720447
Lake City, FlUsa 1,382859
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0561,278
Laketown, UtUsa 1,452903
Lamar, MoUsa 261162
Lampasas, TxUsa 609379
Lancaster, WiUsa 862536
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,323822
Langdon, NdUsa 1,434891
Laramie, WyUsa 1,021635
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,021635
Larned, KsUsa 341212
Las Animas, CoUsa 662411
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7291,074
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6891,050
Lawrence, KsUsa 321199
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2521,399
Le Mars, IaUsa 756470
Lebanon, MoUsa 325202
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 353219
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,211753
Leitchfield, KyUsa 865537
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,247775
Lewisburg, TnUsa 814506
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,381858
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0871,297
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3541,463
Lexington, MoUsa 353219
Lexington, VaUsa 1,469913
Libby, MtUsa 2,1001,305
Lincoln, NeUsa 523325
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,603996
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,104686
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 369229
Llano, TxUsa 646402
Lodgepole, NeUsa 816507
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0411,268
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0431,270
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0601,280
Los Lunas, NmUsa 994618
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,605997
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 925575
Louisville, MsUsa 723450
Loup City, NeUsa 624388
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9241,196
Lubbock, TexasUsa 611379
Luling, TxUsa 743462
Lusk, WyUsa 1,035643
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,490926
LivingstoneZambia 13,9848,690
LundaziZambia 14,2918,880
LusakaZambia 14,0758,746
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0678,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -