Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9117,401
NeuquenArgentina 8,8285,486
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7515,438
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3717,688
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0948,758
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1318,781
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1019,384
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1481,335
NatitingouBenin 9,9746,198
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5835,333
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2326,979
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1076,902
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4042,115
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,6851,668
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1321,946
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7071,682
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8152,371
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0801,293
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7741,102
N’DjamenaChad 11,0156,845
NanchangChina 12,0797,506
NanjingChina 11,6167,218
NanningChina 13,0008,078
NicosiaCyprus 10,4976,523
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8014,847
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1561,961
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1041,929
NegeleEthiopia 13,4748,373
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8736,756
NandiFiji 10,8736,756
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7984,846
NancyFrance 7,8524,879
NantesFrance 7,4414,624
NiceFrance 8,2305,114
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9514,941
NurembergGermany 8,0935,029
NurnbergGermany 8,0905,027
NaxosGreece 9,8666,131
NanortalikGreenland 4,4402,759
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4572,770
NordGreenland 5,8583,640
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2672,652
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2855,770
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6218,464
New DelhiIndia 12,7757,939
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8795,518
NaganoJapan 10,1806,326
NagasakiJapan 10,9956,832
NagoJapan 11,6567,243
NagoyaJapan 10,3796,449
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7087,276
NaraJapan 10,4856,515
NazeJapan 11,4077,088
NemuroJapan 9,2105,723
NiigataJapan 10,0266,230
NikkoJapan 10,0976,275
NobeokaJapan 10,9096,779
NairobiKenya 13,7938,571
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3904,592
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3437,049
NidaLithuania 8,2145,104
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,6369,716
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,15410,038
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3408,911
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4258,964
NaraMali 8,8965,528
NioroMali 8,7105,413
NemaMauritania 8,8065,472
NouakchottMauritania 7,9494,939
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1067,523
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2527,614
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6267,846
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4157,715
NandaimeNicaragua 2,8911,797
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7056,652
NiameyNiger 9,8306,109
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1634,451
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2504,505
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4333,997
NawabshahPakistan 12,8778,002
NokkundiPakistan 12,4487,735
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2674,516
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1758,187
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1795,082
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6866,019
NikolaevRussia 9,4035,843
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6855,397
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2474,504
NizneangarskRussia 9,5055,906
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7876,082
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8525,501
NovgorodRussia 8,4035,222
NovosibirskRussia 9,8706,133
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2029,447
No. 6Sudan 11,6827,259
NyalaSudan 11,8187,344
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6698,494
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0078,704
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7729,179
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6578,487
NarathiwatThailand 14,9289,276
NigdeTurkey 10,3296,418
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0626,874
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4745,887
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,170727
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,170727
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 837520
Natchez, MsUsa 661411
Neosho, MoUsa 190118
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2331,388
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9241,195
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,477918
New Hampton, IaUsa 821510
New London, WiUsa 1,093679
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 880547
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 868539
New Ulm, MnUsa 882548
New YorkUsa 1,9691,224
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9821,232
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9741,227
Newark, NjUsa 1,9511,212
Newberry, MiUsa 1,366849
Newberry, ScUsa 1,285799
Newkirk, OkUsa 13483
Newnan, GaUsa 1,057657
Newport, TnUsa 1,157719
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4623,394
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,7571,092
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 657408
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5381,577
North Loup, NeUsa 699434
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 690428
Norton, KsUsa 555345
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,278794
NdolaZambia 13,9388,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -