Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tulsa, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tulsa, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tulsa, Ok with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7026,029
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5245,297
DavisAntarctica 16,39510,188
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6939,131
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6589,108
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,04410,591
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1828,813
DhakaBangladesh 13,3308,283
D’UccleBelgium 7,6134,731
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1745,079
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9854,341
DouradosBrazil 7,7994,847
DoualaCameroon 11,1326,917
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4242,128
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6901,050
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,8421,766
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4982,174
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4142,122
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9162,434
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3661,470
Dryden, OnCanada 1,537955
DuianChina 11,8257,348
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9915,587
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1888,195
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9941,860
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1021,928
DabaaEgypt 10,5536,558
DakhlaEgypt 11,0446,863
DijonFrance 7,8684,889
DresdenGermany 8,1365,056
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7813,592
DebrecenHungary 8,8315,488
DalatangiIceland 6,0533,761
DaltonganjIndia 13,3168,274
DarbhangaIndia 13,0788,127
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,8467,983
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,8427,980
DumkaIndia 13,2848,255
DwarkaIndia 13,3148,273
DezfulIran 11,5447,174
DublinIreland 6,8374,248
DecimomannuItaly 8,6305,363
DobbiacoItaly 8,3445,185
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6776,013
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8876,765
DagorettiKenya 13,7948,572
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4235,234
DedzaMalawi 14,5179,021
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9096,779
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0256,229
DaweiMyanmar 14,2298,842
De BiltNetherlands 7,5874,714
De KooyNetherlands 7,5164,670
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5124,668
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3537,676
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8167,964
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2817,631
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0718,122
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3154,545
DalbandinPakistan 12,4907,761
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3287,661
DirPakistan 11,9757,441
DroshPakistan 11,9347,416
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0658,119
DohaQatar 12,3767,691
DorohoiRomania 9,0475,622
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8124,855
DudinkaRussia 8,2725,140
DzardzanRussia 7,8934,905
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2107,588
DakarSenegal 8,0174,982
DaruSierra Leone 9,0415,618
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0749,367
DamazinSudan 12,5607,805
DongolaSudan 11,6707,252
DamascusSyria 10,8316,731
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8316,731
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8546,745
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5517,178
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,4158,958
DjerbaTunisia 9,1525,687
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6216,600
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8014,226
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9114,295
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4085,846
DonetskUkraine 9,5805,953
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5447,795
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,094680
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,509937
Dallas, TexasUsa 383238
Danville, IlUsa 809502
Darlington, ScUsa 1,463909
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2271,384
David City, NeUsa 572356
Dayton, OhUsa 1,107688
Dayton, WaUsa 2,1511,337
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,082672
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8761,166
Decatur, IlUsa 735457
Del Rio, TxUsa 893555
Delaware, OhUsa 1,203747
Delphine, InUsa 938583
Denton, MdUsa 1,7751,103
Denver, ColoradoUsa 881548
Des Moines, IowaUsa 624388
Deseret, UtUsa 1,537955
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,181734
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,270789
Dickson, TnUsa 763474
Dillon, MtUsa 1,7401,081
Dixon, IlUsa 820510
Dodge City, KsUsa 402250
Dover, DeUsa 1,7751,103
Dover, TnUsa 708440
Dublin, TxUsa 506314
Dubuque, IaUsa 821510
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,222759
Duquoin, IlUsa 642399
Durham, NhUsa 2,2521,399
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6244,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -